Thursday, November 26, 2009

SHOWING OFF AGAIN (lol)

Here are some more pics.. I got Montel to take them this morning, of me modelling my latest addition to my wardrobe.. Lovly little strapless (straps supplied, but optional) dress. Comes complete with the belt looking attatchment too. Bonus.. I'm still not entirely confident about going strapless, so if I am going to wear this is the near future, I will be using the ones supplied, they are pretty much as thick as a convertable bra strap. Looking at these pics, I also realise that this dress isnt the most flattering, but I like it anyway.
So today is my day off work, and I have been hunting down and bargain shopping for xmas lights. I have spent an hour or two in the sun, putting them on the tree out front, and on our back deck.. and ouchy wah wah... I got me some sunburn..
On the scale front, not so happy.. For some reason, I have gone up again, by almost a kg.. Oh well Shit Happens. Once again, it's that festive time of year, and I'm not going to behave, nor will I ever behave at this time of year.. lol ... infact, I just finished off a small slice of my new favourite dessert.. Sara Lee's Caramel Banana Barvarian.. Soo yum, and I have never really been a dessert kind of person. I much prefer savoury food.. But with this hot weather, it goes down a treat.
Well, there you have it, just a short blog from me today..
xx Nene

1 comment:

  1. Caramel banana barvarian????? OMG>....I totally fogot what I was going to say!!!
    Oh yeah...I think you look farking hot in that dress. Have a bloody look at that compared to your shots in last post.....
    woohoooo...what a bloody fantastic job you have done Nene. You should be very, very proud of yourself!!!

    ReplyDelete